?

Log in

I Kissed A Vampire

Be The BITE!

Journal Info

i kissed a vampire season 2
Name
I Kissed A Vampire
Website
My Website

View

Navigation

Skipped Back 10

December 19th, 2009

Twitter

Share
i kissed a vampire
Autumn Grabeel
autumngrabeel feeling bad for @mrgrabeel @drewseeley who still have 4 scenes to shoot tonight. I'm outta here and headed to @Ericbaines gig tonight. about 13 hours ago from Voice Tweety

Adrian Slade
adrian_slade @drewseeley http://twitpic.com/u2rgr - craft service! those PB & J sandwiches were oh so delicious on set today! about 10 hours ago from TwitPic

had a really cool time filming today. acting is so fun when you figure out how to do it right! about 9 hours ago from web

damn you guys i wanna get in the picture next time! http://tweetphoto.com/6687320 about 9 hours ago from TweetPhoto

Lucas Grabeel
MrGrabeel Just 4 days left of I Kissed a Vampire shoot! We're rockin and rolling. 12 minutes ago from Tweetie

December 18th, 2009

Twitter

Share
i kissed a vampire
Drew Seeley twitter New day. Biting necks and taking no prisoners. about 8 hours ago from web

http://twitpic.com/u2fov
- On set of 'I Kissed A Vampire'
about 5 hours ago from TwitPic

http://twitpic.com/u2rgr - My favorite part of this or any shoot. Oh yeah! about 3 hours ago from TwitPic

Adrian Slade twitter memorizing riffs that i don't remember singing...difficult process! about 22 hours ago from web

 
I Kissed A Vampire twitter

It's Friday, Day 5 of I Kissed A Vampire. Singing, dancing, sweating and hustling. We love our cast and crew.

Autumn Grabeel
on my way to set. It's a beautiful sunny 80 degree day. l love LA! about 4 hours ago from Voice Tweety

December 16th, 2009









Lucas Grabeel Twitter Page
http://twitter.com/MrGrabeel



Adrian Slade Twitter Page
http://twitter.com/adrian_slade


Drew Seeley Twitter Page
http://twitter.com/drewseeley


Autumn Grabeel Twitter Page
http://twitter.com/autumngrabeel


I Kissed A Vampire Twitter Page
http://twitter.com/IKissedAVampire


14341 Productions is a collaborative group of artist united to create meaningful entertainment that breaks rules and pushes the limits. Founded by High School Musical (I, II & III) star Lucas Grabeel, 14341 continues to grow and expand into all forms of media and entertainment including film, music, TV & web

Twitter http://twitter.com/14341
And their home site http://web.mac.com/incfilms/14341.COM/Welcome.html
Youtube http://www.youtube.com/user/14341FILMS#p/u
Facebook http://www.facebook.com/#/pages/14341/51739707437?ref=ts

December 15th, 2009

Twitter News

Share
i kissed a vampire

If YOU haven't heard the news I Kissed A Vampire has been slated for at least SIX MORE Episodes!

Now From Twitter:

Lucas Grabeel

First day of I Kissed a Vampire - episode 4. Great success! Who knew... I'm dancing again, whoohoo! 7:17 PM Dec 13th from Tweetie


Drew Seeley
http://twitpic.com/ste29 - Rehearsing with @adrian_slade for IKAV 12:15 PM Dec 9th from TwitPic

Tomorrow Day 1 of the next 'I kissed a vampire' shoot. I'm stoked, new music is dark and awesome. Will send pics from set. Stay tuned... 11:25 PM Dec 12th from web

@autumngrabeel yeah you are looking particularly foxy as a goddess of the underworld 1:38 PM Dec 13th from web in reply to autumngrabeel

IKissedAVampire Day 1, Season 2, I Kissed A Vampire! Rolling 10:36 AM Dec 13th from web

Getting ready to shoot with @amypaffrath, @autumngrabeel, @MrGrabeel, Emily Morris, my sister and a bunch of other cool folk. yee-haw! 1:41 PM Dec 13th from web

Shooting episdoe 4 of 'I Kissed A Vampire' this morning. Feeling particularly evil ;) Pics coming soon 1:46 PM Dec 13th from API

It feels so good to be BAD again ;) Check this video out -- Swagger is back in in full effect. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ym5TUg-xL7M

Hope everyones having a fantastic Tuesday. Waiting for the coffee to kick in. Day 3 of IKAV, can't wait till you see it. about 7 hours ago from txt

Autumn Grabeel

Yay for 1st day of shooting for I Kissed A Vampire!
11:58 AM Dec 13th from Voice Tweety

Great 1st day of IKAV! Black extensions, crazy eye makeup. Feel so lucky to be able to work w/friends @amypaffrath @drewseeley Em & Katie. 2:10 AM Dec 14th from web

still recovering from V's Bday party but trying to get back into vampire mode. about 7 hours ago from Voice Tweety


Adrian Slade

is learning the new music for i kissed a vampire, recording sooooon! 8:51 PM Nov 24th from web

recording is going great! loving the fancy studio - http://clatterdin.com 11:17 PM Nov 29th from web

@justinarnold cookie! i'm recording 12 new songs for the new episodes of i kissed a vampire. weeeee! 1:17 AM Nov 30th from web

is a busy bee, rehearsing for @IKissedAVampire! 6:08 PM Dec 9th from web

@drewseeley finally! only a week late...psh. see you tomorrow bright and early! 7:22 PM Dec 9th from web

@mrcenalover12 yes indeed, that was my dad. my little sister is also a vampirette in the show! 7:23 PM Dec 9th from web

december is a good month to listen to lots of cat power. having a great time working on @IKissedAVampire, more to come :) ! 9:06 PM Dec 9th from web

@amypaffrath how excited are you on a scale of 1-10 to dance tomorrow with all the girls?! 11?! it's gonna be so fun! 10:08 PM Dec 10th from web

dance rehearsals have been so great! :) lots of sultry fun with @amypaffrath, candace, and all the girls! 4:25 PM Dec 11th from web

@MrGrabeel had a great time today! slightly tedious, but really fun shoot and dance number. much more to come! 10:19 PM Dec 13th from web in reply to MrGrabeel

December 4th, 2009

Well for those of you who are interested: IKAVmusical on Youtube now has the HD episodes you can watch in full on its playing roster.

Here is the link: http://www.youtube.com/user/IKAVmusical

Drew Seely Interveiw!!!!

November 10th, 2009

Premeire! ! !

Share
i kissed a vampire

From DrewSeeleySupport on youtube with a vid at the premiere for I Kissed A Vampire! ! ! ! !
http://www.youtube.com/user/DrewSeeleySupport



Vid by Lucas Grabell and his Sis, the big thing it tells us is that there will be MORE I Kissd A  Vampire  , apparently they will be working on it this winter. So it may be out in spring or summer (since this is a web i-tunes series).

This makes me happy I Like this sereis and more is awsomeness!   :)
Powered by LiveJournal.com